English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
reverse Hill-Sachs lesion [correct]
DEF: A compression fracture defect of the anterior aspect of the humeral head where it is in contact with the posterior glenoid, occurring in posterior dislocation of the shoulder. Best seen on the axillary view. [From RFRAC, 1975, pp. 686, 689, 703. ]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
encoche antérieure de Mac Laughlin [correct, feminine noun]; encoche de Mac Laughlin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture-tassement de la partie antérieure de la tête humérale qui est écrasée par le rebord glénoïdien postérieur dans une luxation postérieure de l'épaule. Observée de préférence sur un profil axillaire. [D'après BENTO, 1985, p. 40.]