English (Musculoskeletal System)
Galeazzi fracture [correct]; Galeazzi's fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture of the radius at the junction of the middle and distal thirds with associated dislocation or subluxation of the distal radioulnar joint.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de Galeazzi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture de la diaphyse radiale, siégeant le plus souvent au niveau de son tiers inférieur, associée à une luxation de l'articulation radio-cubitale inférieure.