English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Barton fracture [correct]; Barton's fracture [correct]
DEF: Dorsal dislocation of carpus on radius with associated fracture of the dorsal articular surface of radius.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de Rhea-Barton [correct, feminine noun]; fracture de Barton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture de la partie distale du radius avec luxation dorsale du carpe.