English (Bones and Joints)
fracture dislocation [correct]; fracture-dislocation [correct]
DEF: Dislocation accompanied by fracture of, or adjacent to, a joint.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture-luxation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Luxation compliquée de fracture.