English (Long-Distance Pipelines)
critical through-wall crack size
OBS: Critical through-wall crack size may be defined as the maximum axial length of a sharp crack that the pipe can tolerate at the operating pressure without a propagating fracture starting.
French (Canalisations à grande distance)
dimension critique de la fissure complète de la paroi