English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
pseudarthrosis [correct]; pseudoarthrosis [correct]; false joint [correct]
DEF: A new false joint arising at the site of an ununited fracture.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pseudarthrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Articulation accidentelle produite entre les deux fragments d'un os fracturé et non consolidé.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pseudoartrosis [correct, feminine noun]; seudoartrosis [correct, feminine noun]