English (Orthoses)
Hare traction splint [correct]
OBS: traction splint : A splint that allows a longitudinal pull to a fracture site.
French (Orthèses)
attelle de traction de Hare [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «Hare» est le nom du fabricant. Renseignement fourni par l'Adjudant-chef Guy Parent, Centre médical, MDN.