English (Orthopedic Surgery)
skin bridge [correct]
CONT: ... restoration of articular surface with direct visualization of fracture using a limited medial para-patellar arthrotomy(keep skin incision medial and distal in order to avoid a narrow skin bridge).
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
pont cutané [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Actuellement nous réparons le brêche tendineuse malgré le pont cutané entre les deux incisions.