English (Bones and Joints)
articular fracture [correct]; intraarticular fracture [correct]; intra-articular fracture [correct]; joint fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture involving a joint surface.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture articulaire [correct, feminine noun]; fracture intraarticulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture mettant en cause une surface articulaire.