English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
ice-slump ridge [correct]
DEF: A disintegration ridge formed by the slumping of debris from the ice surface into fracture systems or crevasses.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
crête de sédiments gissés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crête de désagrégation formée par la chute de débris supraglaciaires dans un réseau de fractures ou dans des crevasses.