English (Petrography)
vaughanite [correct]
DEF: A fine, fossil-poor limestone characterized by a white, chalky appearance on weathered surfaces, and a conchoidal fracture.
French (Pétrographie)
vaughanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calcaire fin datant du Paléozoïque et du Mésozoïque.