English (Geology; Oil Drilling)
fracture network [correct]
DEF: A set of fractures in a rock formation that either occur naturally or are artificially-induced through methods such as hydraulic fracturing.
French (Géologie; Forage des puits de pétrole)
réseau de fractures [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de fractures, naturelles ou artificielles, dans une formation rocheuse.