English (Pumps; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
fracturing pump [correct]; frac pump [correct]
DEF: A high-pressure pump used in hydraulic fracturing.
French (Pompes; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
pompe de fracturation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe à haute pression utilisée dans la fracturation hydraulique.