English (Surgical Instruments; Orthopedic Surgery)
Collin's osteoclast [correct]
DEF: An osteoclast for fracturing a bone at any desired point.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Chirurgie orthopédique)
ostéoclaste de Collin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ostéoclaste servant à redresser un genu valgum.