English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
pressure acidizing
CONT: The second common technique is pressure acidizing, a particular method of fracturing. The method consists of using and acid solution instead of brine or water as frac fluid.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
acidification sous pression [feminine noun]