English (Rubber)
flex fatigue
DEF: The result of rubber fracturing after being subjected to fluctuating stresses.
French (Caoutchouc)
fatigue de souplesse
DEF: Changement d'état, diminution de résistance mécanique, subi par le caoutchouc, sous des efforts excessifs.