English (Geology)
zone of flowage [correct]; zone of plastic flow [correct]; zone of flow [correct]; zone of rock flowage [correct]
DEF: That part of the Earth's crust which is under sufficient pressure to prevent fracturing, i. e. is ductile, so that deformation is by flow.
French (Géologie)
zone de fluage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parties profondes de l'écorce terrestre où la roche cède par fluage [...]