English (Weapon Systems)
fragment [correct, verb, officially approved]; frag [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: fragment; frag : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
fragmenter [correct, officially approved]; frag [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fragmenter; frag : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.