English (Soil Science)
fragic ferro-humic podzol [correct]; FR.FHP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: fragic ferro-humic podzol; FR. FHP : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol ferro-humique fragique [correct, masculine noun]; PFH.FR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol ferro-humique fragique; PFH.FR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.