English (Soil Science)
fragic humic podzol [correct]; FR.HP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: fragic humic podzol; FR. HP : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humique fragique [correct, masculine noun]; PHU.FR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humique fragique; PHU.FR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.