English (Soil Science)
fragic gray luvisol [correct]; FR.GL [correct]
OBS: A soil of the luvisolic order.
OBS: fragic gray luvisol; FR. GL : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
luvisol gris fragique [correct, masculine noun]; LGS.FR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre luvisolique.
OBS: luvisol gris fragique; LGS.FR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.