English (Soil Science)
fragic humo-ferric podzol [correct]; FR.HFP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: fragic humo-ferric podzol; FR. HFP : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humo-ferrique fragique [correct, masculine noun]; PHF.FR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humo-ferrique fragique; PHF.FR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.