English (Airfields; Air Terminals)
groundside cost; groundside-operation cost; landside-operation cost
OBS: Land-side : That area of an airport and buildings to which the non-travelling public has free access.
French (Aérodromes; Aérogares)
coût d'exploitation côté ville [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Côté ville : zone d'un aéroport où les passagers et les visiteurs ont accès.
OBS: «Côté ville» s'oppose à «côté piste» en anglais «airside».