English (Rubber)
alkali reclaim [correct]
DEF: Reclaimed rubber made by the alkali process in which the ground scrap is heated under pressure in caustic soda solution to remove free sulphur and fabrics, and at the same time to induce plasticity in the waste. The alkali process is now obsolescent.
French (Caoutchouc)
régénéré à l'alcali [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
regenerado alcalino [masculine noun]