English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
alkali granite [correct]; alkalic granite [correct]
DEF: A coarse-grained, plutonic rock carrying free quartz and alkali feldspar.
CONT: The host rocks of the Thor Lake deposits are the Blachford Lake Complex, a sub-circular series of syenite and alkalic granite with a crude and incompletely developed concentric distribution of intrusive phases.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
granite alcalin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Petrografía; Geoquímica)
granito alcalino [masculine noun]