English (Foreign Trade)
FAS value [correct]
DEF: The value of all import and export figures calculated on a free alongside ship basis, regardless of the nature of the individual transactions. Used in the determination of trade statistics.
French (Commerce extérieur)
valeur FLB [correct, feminine noun]; valeur FAS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur signifiant que tous les chiffres d'importation ou d'exportation sont calculés sur la base franco le long du navire, quelle que soit la nature de la transaction afin d'établir les statistiques d'importation.