English (Maritime Law)
f.a.s. contract [correct]
CONT: An f. a. s. contract is one by which the seller under-takes to deliver the goods "free alongside" that is, alongside the ship at the seller's own expense.
French (Droit maritime)
contrat de vente franco le long du navire [correct, masculine noun]; contrat FAS [correct, masculine noun]; vente franco le long du navire [correct, feminine noun]; contrat de vente FAS [correct, masculine noun]