English (Real Estate)
exterior glass [correct]
CONT: Both sides of exterior glass shall be free of dirt, spots and marks when viewed from any angle.
French (Immobilier)
vitres extérieures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les deux cotés des vitres extérieures doivent être exempts de saletés, souillures et marques vus de tous les angles.