English (Postal Service)
frank [correct]
DEF: To send or cause to be sent under an official privilege; the right to send letters through the post free of charge; the letter thus sent. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Postes)
griffe de franchise [feminine noun]