English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
electronic financial service [correct]
CONT: Nine of the top 10 leading American providers of electronic financial services now offer computer banking transactions for free.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
service financier électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Actuellement, sur les 10 principaux fournisseurs américains de services financiers électroniques, 9 offrent gratuitement les transactions bancaires par ordinateur.