English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
high quality ball bearing [correct]; high precision ball bearing [correct]
CONT: Airtronics has donated one of their new RD 6000 computer radios ... The RD 6000 is available with standard or high quality ball bearing servos.
CONT: The top model - an arm with "conventional" bearings, a silicone damped high precision ball bearing for the horizontal plane, and two precision sapphire bearings for the vertical plane.
OBS: ball bearing : An antifriction bearing permitting free motion between moving and fixed parts by means of balls confined between outer and inner rings.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement à billes de haute qualité [correct, masculine noun]; roulement à billes à haute fiabilité [correct, masculine noun]; roulement à billes de haute précision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un gyroscope à 1 axe [...] comprend essentiellement : un boîtier B [...]; un anneau de cardan C (constituant parfois un carter étanche) relié à B par un axe de cardan S appelé axe de sortie [...]; cet axe peut être matérialisé par un arbre de torsion, par des roulements à billes de haute qualité, par des ensembles pivot-pierre, par un palier hydrostatique; une toupie T reliée à C par un axe [delta] appelé axe de spin [...]