English (Brewing and Malting; Food Industries)
finished beer [correct]; final beer [correct]
CONT: Finished beer is either bottled, canned or filled into kegs(K). It may be tunnel pasteurised, flash pasteurised or aseptically bottled. In either case the beer must appear fresh, bright and without faults to the customer and hence the quality is a matter of great concern. The beer must also be free from micro-organisms to ensure wholesomeness and biological stability.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
bière finie [correct, feminine noun]; bière finale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les composés aromatiques de différentes variétés de houblon sont identifiés en vue d'établir des organigrammes d'authentification. Les transformations chimiques résultant de processus thermiques ou d'une fermentation levurienne sont étudiées en vue d'évaluer l'impact organoleptique que ces composés peuvent avoir dans la bière finie.