English (Tourism Publicity)
tourism promotion [correct]; travel industry promotion [correct]; travel promotion
CONT: Travel industry promotions. From time to time, the travel industry initiates various promotional activities aimed at attracting business travellers. Benefits, such as vouchers, discount coupons and free trips, are offered to travellers and to persons responsible for making bookings on carriers and in commercial accommodation.
French (Stimulation du tourisme)
promotion du tourisme [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Publicidad turística)
promoción turística [correct, feminine noun]