English (Foreign Trade; Farm Management and Policy)
export parity price [correct]
DEF: The estimated price at the farm gate or project boundary derived by adjusting the cif [cost, insurance, freight] or fob [free on board] price by all the relevant charges between the farm gate and the project boundary at the point where the cif or fob is quoted.
French (Commerce extérieur; Gestion et politique agricole)
prix paritaire à l'exportation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Gestión y política agrícola)
precio paritario de exportación [masculine noun]