English (Construction Tools)
plumb rule; plumb-level
OBS: Narrow board used for determining verticals; having at one end a point of suspension for a plumb-bob, which is free to swing in an egg-shaped hole at the other end of the board
French (Outils (Construction))
niveau à plomb [masculine noun]