English (Foreign Trade)
border price [correct]
DEF: Price of a tradable good at a country’s border or port of entry.
OBS: of gas, oil.
OBS: For exports, the F. O. B. [free on board] price; for imports, the C. I. F [cost, insurance, freight] price.
French (Commerce extérieur)
prix frontière [correct, masculine noun]; prix à la frontière [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
precio de frontera [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Es la unidad de precio de un bien comercializado en la frontera de un país. En el caso de las exportaciones es el precio F.O.B.; para las importaciones es el precio F.I.B.