English (Orthopedic Surgery)
modified Marshall-MacIntosh procedure
CONT: twenty one patients having a chronic anterior instability sustained a modified Marshall-MacIntosh procedure, while 15 having a subacute torn ACL had an ACL reconstruction using a free bone-patellar tendon-bone graft.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
intervention de Marshall-MacIntosh modifiée [feminine noun]; opération de Marshall-MacIntosh modifiée [feminine noun]
CONT: Vingt et un patients présentaient une laxité chronique opérée par intervention de Marshall MacIntosh modifiée, et 15 une laxité semi-récente opérée par transplant libre de tendon rotulien.