English (Painting (Arts))
boundary printing
CONT: You have the choice of several silk painting methods depending on the desired effect; free flow, boundary painting, sizing.
French (Peinture (Arts))
peinture au serti
OBS: Le principe d'appliquer une résine pour faire les contours.
OBS: Renseignement fourni par le Salon des métiers d'art à Montréal.