English (Thermodynamics)
slip-flow regime [correct]; slip flow regime [correct]
CONT: In the slip flow regime... the often-assumed noslip boundary conditions seem to fail, and a sublayer on the order of one mean free path, known as the "Knudsen layer", starts to become dominant between the bulk of the fluid and the wall surface.
French (Thermodynamique)
régime de raréfaction [correct, masculine noun]