English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Road Construction Materials)
cementitious fly ash [correct]
DEF: Fly ash produced by power stations burning lignite with a high free lime content.
OBS: cementitious fly ash: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
cendres volantes hydrauliques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Cendres provenant de centrales électriques alimentées en lignite à forte teneur en calcaire.
OBS: cendres volantes hydrauliques : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.