English (Telecommunications; Telephone Services; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
name display option [correct]
CONT: Call Display service now tells you more than ever. Thanks to this new option, you know the name of the person calling, in addition to his or her number. The name display option is available for as little as $2-per month and your first two months are free.
French (Télécommunications; Services téléphoniques; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
option d'affichage du nom [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: équivalent tiré d'une publicité Bell.