English (Radiotelephony; Telephones)
No Charge Star Lines [correct, plural]
OBS: Cantel AT&T offers a number of free calling services so you can get instant information and instructions right from your wireless phone, 24 hours a day, seven days a week, anywhere in Canada. All phone numbers that begin with a star are free calls on the Cantel AT&T wireless network.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Téléphones)
Lignes étoile sans frais [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Cantel AT&T vous offre plusieurs services d'appels sans frais, vous permettant d'obtenir instantanément de l'information et des directives à partir de votre téléphone sans fil, [...] Tous les numéros de téléphone qui commencent par [un astérisque] peuvent être utilisés sans frais sur le réseau sans fil de Cantel AT&T.
OBS: Exemple de ligne étoile sans frais : [astérisque] 811 (Service à la clientèle de Cantel AT&T).