English (Transfer of Personnel)
free movement of workers [correct, Europe]
DEF: Possibility for workers to be contracted and reside in any European Community member state, according to its labour laws and regulations. Also implies the right to remain in a member state after having worked in such.
OBS: Non-contracted labour and professionals are governed by legislation on freedom of establishment.
OBS: free movement of workers : term, definition and observation reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
libre circulation des travailleurs [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; liberté de circulation des travailleurs [feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: Possibilité pour la main d'œuvre salariée de se déplacer librement sur le territoire de l'Union européenne, et de résider dans n'importe quel état membre pour travailler, conformément aux dispositions législatives, réglementaires et administratives applicables à la main d'œuvre nationale. Cela suppose également le droit de rester dans un État après y avoir travaillé.
OBS: La situation de la main d'œuvre non salariée et des professions libérales découle de la liberté d'établissement.
OBS: liberté de circulation des travailleurs : terme, définition et observation extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Traslado del personal)
libertad de circulación de trabajadores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posibilidad para los trabajadores asalariados de desplazarse libremente por el territorio de la Unión Europea, y de residir en cualquier estado miembro para trabajar con arreglo a las disposiciones legislativas, reglamentarias y administrativas aplicables a los trabajadores nacionales. Supone también el derecho de permanecer en un estado, después de haber trabajado en él.
OBS: La situación de los trabajadores no asalariados y de los profesionales liberales se contempla en la libertad de establecimiento.
OBS: libertad de circulación de trabajadores: término, definición y observación extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.