English (Banking)
international banker [correct]
CONT: International bankers are likely to encounter a growing number of problems with extraterritoriality. Extraterritoriality, which occurs when one country imposes its law over people in another, impedes free capital flows and inhibits international trade.
French (Banque)
banquier international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon les analystes du BCA [Bank Credit Analyst], le marché boursier américain a joui ces dernières années de plusieurs facteurs favorables: (...) une injection significative et continuelle de liquidités par des banquiers internationaux, canalisé vers des actifs financiers et des importations; (...)