English (Investment)
retraction obligation [correct]
CONT: ... the minimum original maturity of financial instruments included in supplementary capital... must be free of any redemption obligation or retraction obligation that could take effect in the first five years.
OBS: See the section "Guidelines" in CMFCB.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation d'encaissement par anticipation [correct, feminine noun]