English (Foreign Trade)
barrier to the free movement of services [correct]
CONT: In this document [Completing the Internal Market], which laid the groundwork for the [Single European Act], the European Commission identified almost 300 separate steps it believed were required to remove all barriers to the free movement of goods, persons, services, and capital.
French (Commerce extérieur)
obstacle à la libre circulation des services [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le document en question [L'achèvement du marché intérieur], qui a jeté les base de l'Acte unique européen (AUE), la Commission européenne relève près de trois cents étapes qui, d'après elle, s'imposaient pour supprimer tous les obstacles à la libre circulation des biens, des personnes, des services et des capitaux.