English (Foreign Trade)
barrier to the free movement of goods [correct]
CONT: In this document, which laid the groundwork for the SEA [Single European Act], the Commission identified almost 300 separate steps it believed were required to remove all barriers to the free movement of goods, persons, services and capital.
French (Commerce extérieur)
obstacle à la libre circulation des biens [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le document en question, qui a jeté les bases de l'AUE [Acte unique européen] la Commission relève près de trois cents étapes qui, d'après elle, s'imposaient pour supprimer tous les obstacles à la libre circulation des biens, des personnes, des services et des capitaux.