English (Foreign Trade)
free movement of services [correct]; free flow of services [correct, proposal]
CONT: By 1992, it is expected that most, if not all, internal barriers to the free movement of goods, people, capital and services among the 12 Member States of the Community will be eliminated.
OBS: See "Europe 1992 Bulletin" in Canadexport (CEAEX-E).
French (Commerce extérieur)
libre circulation des services [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La libre circulation des marchandises, des services, des capitaux et des personnes dans le marché unique y favorise l'allocation optimale des ressources, à condition que les taux de change entre les monnaies de la zone soient stables.