English (Blood)
neohemocyte [correct]
CONT: A compromise between a free, "naked" hemoglobin molecule and nature's red cell packaging is to enclose hemoglobin in a fatty bubble called a liposome, forming a structure called a "neohemocyte. "
French (Sang)
néohémocyte [correct, masculine noun]