English (Slaughterhouses)
shackle [correct]
DEF: A device, such as a ring, chain, or band, used to restrict free movement of an animal.
OBS: Used to hang carcasses in a meat packing plant.
French (Abattoirs)
étrier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: matériel d'abattoir, sert à la suspension des carcasses
Spanish (Mataderos)
corma [correct, feminine noun]