English (Pools)
public swimming pool [correct]; public pool [correct]
DEF: ... an artificially created body of water that has a depth of at least 61 cm, is available to the public for swimming, recreational bathing or physiotherapy purposes, either free of charge or for a fee, and is not a commercial pool.
French (Piscines)
piscine publique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Au moins 61 cm (2 pi) de profondeur et servant à la natation, à la baignade récréative ou à la physiothérapie. N'est pas une piscine commerciale.