English (National and International Economics; Federal Administration)
public contribution [correct]
CONT: The public sector covers 87. 6% of hospital services and 95% of medical services. This large public contribution reflects the Canada Health Act, under which medically necessary services are universal and free of charge...
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Administration fédérale)
contribution publique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le secteur public couvre 87,6 p. 100 des services hospitaliers et 95,0 p. 100 des services médicaux. Cette large contribution publique reflète la Loi canadienne de la santé, en vertu de laquelle les services médicalement nécessaires sont universels et gratuits [...]