English (Flights (Air Transport); Commercial Practice (Restaurants))
meal service [correct]
CONT: Meal service in Economy Class. On every flight within Greece with duration from 35 to 55 minutes, we offer free of charge : orange juice, mineral water, coffee, tea.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Exploitation commerciale (Restauration))
service-repas [masculine noun]
CONT: Cinquante hommes d'affaires pourront profiter [...] d'un vrai service-repas et d'amples casiers à bagages.