English (Physics of Solids; Semiconductors (Electronics))
mobility [correct]
DEF: A parameter defining transport of free charge carriers in semiconductors, and hence, semiconductor's conductivity...
French (Physique des solides; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
mobilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faculté des charges libres à se déplacer dans un matériau [notamment un semiconducteur] sous l'action d'un champ électrique.