English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
track storage [correct, standardized]
DEF: A charge made on railcards held on carriers’ tracks for loading or unloading after the expiration of free time allowed. The charge is generally made in addition to demurrage charges.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
redevances de séjour [correct, feminine noun, plural]; frais de remisage [masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Frais imposés pour les wagons qui restent sur les voies ferrées des transporteurs, pour le chargement ou le déchargement des marchandises, après l'expiration du délai gratuit accordé. Ces frais s'ajoutent habituellement aux frais de chômage.
OBS: Le stationnement et le séjour donnent lieu au paiement de «redevances» et de taxes.
OBS: «Frais de remisage» a été normalisé par l'ONGC.