English (Inventory and Material Management; Pricing (Road Transport))
detention charge [correct, standardized]
DEF: A charge for the detention of a motor carrier's equipment beyond the free time allowed.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Tarification (Transport routier))
redevances de stationnement spéciales [feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Frais imputés pour la retenue de l'équipement d'un transporteur routier au-delà du délai accordé.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.