English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
arrival notice [correct]
DEF: A notice, furnished to consignee, of the arrival of shipment. Also, establishes initial date for calculating free time and detention charges.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
avis d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avis communiqué au destinataire à l'arrivée d'un chargement. Ce document qui indique la date d'arrivée permet de calculer le délai de séjour et les redevances de stationnement.