English (Real Estate)
finished work [correct]
CONT: Title to the work or part thereof, to any materials, parts, work-in-process or finished work shall be free and clear of all claims, liens, attachments, charges or encumbrances.
OBS: finished work ... means the supplies or projects or other work is completed in accordance with the provision of the contract.
French (Immobilier)
ouvrage fini [correct, masculine noun]; travail terminé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les droits de propriété des ouvrages, des matériaux, des pièces, des travaux en cours ou des ouvrages finis seront affranchis de l'ensemble des demandes d'indemnités, privilèges, saisies-gageries, charges ou servitudes.
OBS: travail terminé [...] signifie que les fournitures ou projets ou autres travaux sont exécutés et terminés conformément aux dispositions du contrat.