English (Rights and Freedoms)
war slave [correct]
CONT: Significantly, many rebel groups that make use of children and youth consider them as war slaves. They are war slaves because they do not join of their free will, nor can they leave, and they are only minimally fed and clothed.
French (Droits et libertés)
esclave de guerre [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Il est significatif que bon nombre de groupes rebelles qui utilisent des enfants et des jeunes considèrent ces derniers comme des esclaves de guerre. Ce sont des esclaves dans la mesure où ils ne se sont pas enrôlés de leur plein gré et ne peuvent pas quitter le groupe, et où ils sont minimalement nourris et vêtus.