English (Crop Protection; Microbiology and Parasitology)
cysticidal [correct]
CONT: Free chlorine is five times more viricidal and four times more cysticidal than hypoiodous acid, and it is two hundred times more viricidal and two times more cysticidal than elemental iodine.
OBS: cysticidal: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Protection des végétaux; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
kysticide [adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un produit qui détruit les micro-organismes se trouvant sous forme de kystes.
OBS: kysticide : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.