English (Tort Law (common law))
legal risk [correct]
CONT: ... people should remain free to agree to waive their legal rights, at least under conditions of free and informed choice. Such a waiver contemplates, of course, a complete shifting of the legal risk, absolving the defendant from all-not just an apportioned share of-responsibility for resulting injury.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
risque juridique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
riesgo jurídico [correct, masculine noun]