English (Anthropology)
unilocal residence [generic]
DEF: A customary post-marital residence in or near the home of the bride or of the groom. The choice in not free
French (Anthropologie)
résidence virilocale [feminine noun, specific]
DEF: Règle de résidence qui oblige un couple marié à vivre sur les terres ou à proximité du groupe du mari.