English (Skating)
pair free skating [correct]
OBS: Pair free skating consists of a well balanced program composed and skated to music of the skaters’ own choice for a specified period of time.
French (Patinage)
patinage libre en couple
OBS: Le patinage libre en couple consiste en un programme bien équilibré, qui se déroule au son de la musique choisie par le patineur, pendant un laps de temps déterminé.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.