English (Oriental Religions; Occult Sciences; Astrology)
karmic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to the karma (the thoughts and actions which determine someone’s incarnation).
CONT: Karmic astrology traces the soul' s evolution from past lives into current life, setting the stage for a great journey of the free choice in this incarnation...
CONT: Karmic Tarot is a Tarot convention that uses treasures inherent in the concepts of reincarnation and Karma.
French (Religions orientales; Sciences occultes; Astrologie)
karmique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au karma.
CONT: Manuel complet d'astrologie karmique. L'astrologie et le karma, la réincarnation, notre liberté individuelle, nos guides, les liens karmiques, des exemples d'interprétation, les nœuds lunaires, les aspects karmiques [...]