English (Anthropology)
unilocal residence [generic]
DEF: A customary post-marital residence in or near the home of the bride or of the groom. The choice is not free.
French (Anthropologie)
résidence uxorilocale [feminine noun, specific]
DEF: Règle de résidence qui veut qu'un couple marié aille vivre sur les terres ou à côté du groupe de l'épouse.