English (Labour Relations)
lawful activities [correct, plural]
CONT: Every employee is free to join the trade union of his choice and to participate in its lawful activities.
French (Relations du travail)
activités licites [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Actes qui ne sont pas défendus par la loi.
CONT: L'employé est libre d'adhérer au syndicat de son choix et de participer à ses activités licites.