English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Animal Feed (Agric.))
feed cart [correct]
CONT: Feed cart. The perfect tool for any farm or stable. The largest strongest feed cart available to date has 8 cubic feet of storage space. It will hold a total of 240 lbs of feed, oats, sweet feed or any grain that you choose. Very strong lids cover three compartments. The large compartment will hold 120 lbs and the two smaller compartments will hold 60 lbs each.... All the features of this cart are supported with maintenance free wheels with 300 lb capacity each.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
chariot à aliments [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Entre les rangées de cages, les couloirs doivent être suffisamment larges pour permettre le passage du chariot à aliments, ainsi que le nettoyage et l'entretien des animaux.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).