English (Road Traffic)
traffic fluidity [correct]
DEF: The regular, free circulation of vehicles on streets and roads.
CONT: The city of Zürich is considered as a pioneer in the domain of (capital-intensive) computer-driven traffic light control, with right of way for trams. The recently built tram in Strasbourg, France, also has the right of way by light control. Numerous other cities are now following this approach that is said to improve overall traffic fluidity for cars as well.
French (Circulation routière)
fluidité du trafic [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: circulation régulière et facile des véhicules.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
fluidez del tráfico [correct, feminine noun]