English (Real Estate)
fuel filler pipe [correct]
CONT: Clear snow from fire hydrants and fuel filler pipes. Keep access to fire hydrants and fuel filler pipes free of snow and ice to a diameter of 2500 mm.
French (Immobilier)
tuyau de remplissage de carburant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Enlever la neige des bornes-fontaines et des tuyaux de remplissage de mazout. L'accès aux borne-fontaines et aux tuyaux de remplissage de mazout doivent être libres de neige et de glace incluant un rayon de 2500 mm.