English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
free collective bargaining [correct]
CONT: Free collective bargaining. Negotiations where workers have the right to strike in support of contract demands.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
libre négociation collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Libre négociation collective. Négociations dans le cadre desquelles les travailleurs ont le droit de faire grève pour appuyer leurs revendications contractuelles.