English (Trade)
free rider [correct]; free-rider [correct]
DEF: Economic agent who profits from a public good or service without paying for the costs.
OBS: free rider : term published in the Journal officiel by the Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie of the Government of France.
French (Commerce)
resquilleur [correct, masculine noun]; passager clandestin [correct, masculine noun]; profiteur [correct, masculine noun]; profiteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agent économique profitant d'un bien ou d'un avantage collectifs sans en supporter les frais, laissés à la charge des autres usagers.
OBS: profiteur : terme publié dans le Journal officiel par la Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie du gouvernement de la France.
Spanish (Comercio)
banco abstencionista [masculine noun]