English (Official Documents; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
endorsement [correct]; endorsement licence [correct]
CONT: Lac La Ronge Endorsement is a free licence handled by F & W La Ronge and it paid a commission of $. 50 per licence issued to the vendors who issued them.
CONT: Licence requirements to fish in a National Park and a Free Endorsement is required to fish on Lac la Ronge.
CONT: No person to whom an angling licence, a Lac La Ronge angling endorsement licence or a Jan Lake angling endorsement licence has been issued shall fail to carry that licence while fishing or while possessing fish taken pursuant to that licence.
French (Documents officiels; Chasse et pêche sportive)
laissez-passer [masculine noun]
CONT: Un permis est nécessaire pour pêcher dans un parc national. Un laissez-passer qui peut être obtenu gratuitement est nécessaire pour pêche dans le lac La Ronge.