English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
community-based prevention [correct, noun]; community prevention [correct, noun]
CONT: Community prevention addresses the factors in the community and political environment that contribute to poor health, and increases those that support health. For example, communities worldwide are healthiest when they are safe and not plagued by violence; offer healthy and affordable foods; have safe, reliable and accessible public transportation options; have opportunities for play and recreation; allow access to meaningful education and employment opportunities; are free of racial, sexual or gender discrimination; and have a natural environment free of pollutants and other disease-causing agents.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
prévention communautaire [correct, feminine noun]