English (Sociology (General))
van lifer [correct]; vanlifer [correct]; van dweller [correct]; nomad [noun]
CONT: [This woman] is part of the van life community, a rapidly growing segment of the … population that has sold or stored its belongings and moved into a van. … Van lifers opt for this lifestyle for the simplicity, minimalism and freedom it affords. Some simply travel, some work remotely from their vans as they roam, some take temporary gigs in the towns they visit along the way. Normally, they park their homes in fee-charging public or private campgrounds or in free campsites on public lands.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
nomade automobile [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne dont le mode de vie est caractérisé par l'usage d'un véhicule aménagé comme habitation mobile.
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
nómada en furgoneta [correct, masculine and feminine noun]