English (Internet and Telematics)
open community [correct]
CONT: What distinguishes an open community from a closed one is that anyone may join and contribute, that the direction and goals are determined collaboratively by all members of the community, and that the resulting work is made available under a free license.
French (Internet et télématique)
communauté ouverte [correct, feminine noun]