English (Waste Management)
reusable item [correct]
CONT: Community groups may be interested in assisting with operation of a reusable items area(i. e., a free store) at the MSW [municipal solid waste]...
French (Gestion des déchets)
article réutilisable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les groupes communautaires pourraient souhaiter aider avec l'exploitation d'une aire d'articles réutilisables (c.-à-d., un marché gratuit) à l'installation pour DSM [déchets solides municipaux] ...