English (Urban Housing; Urban Sociology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
good housing [correct]; healthy housing [correct]
CONT: Good housing means having a home that is secure, safe, in good repair and free from infestation and mold.... Good housing must be part of a healthy and inclusive neighbourhood where people feel a sense of safety and belonging in their community and physical environment. Good housing must be affordable, too.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Sociologie urbaine; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
logement sain [correct, masculine noun]; bon logement [correct, masculine noun]