English (Educational Institutions)
university community [correct]; academic community [correct]
CONT: All members of the university community, including students, staff and faculty members, have a right to a learning [or] workplace environment that is respectful, safe, healthy and free from harassment and discrimination.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
communauté universitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les membres de la communauté universitaire, entre autres la population étudiante, le personnel et le corps enseignant, ont droit à un environnement d'apprentissage [ou] de travail respectueux, sécuritaire, sain et exempt de harcèlement et de discrimination.