English (Penal Administration)
community service order [correct]; community work order [correct]
OBS: community service order. The court may require the offender to carry out work or perform some service for the benefit of the community over a fixed period of hours. Generally, this work should be done during the offender's free time.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
ordonnance de service communautaire [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance de services communautaires [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance de travaux compensatoires [correct, feminine noun]