English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Restrictive Practices (Law))
anti-combines legislation [correct]; anti-combines laws [correct]
CONT: In order to protect the principle of competition, valued by all liberal, capitalistic societies, laws or anti-combines laws have been created to prevent and punish the undermining of free markets by corporate combination.
OBS: In most other jurisdictions, restraint of trade legislation is known as anti-combines or competition legislation.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
législation contre les coalitions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous avons proposé des mesures énergiques pour assurer la loyauté de la concurrence comme le renforcement de la législation contre les coalitions, une mesure qui contribuerait à réduire les coûts de production agricole.
OBS: En matière de pratiques restrictives, on utilise de nos jours le vocable «loi sur la concurrence» au lieu de «législation contre les coalitions».