English (PAJLO; Aboriginal Law)
free, prior and informed consent [correct, noun]
CONT: FPIC, or the right to free, prior and informed consent, is the right of Indigenous peoples to take part in decision-making processes that may impact their lands, rights, and interests.
French (PAJLO; Droit autochtone)
consentement préalable, libre et éclairé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: consentement préalable, libre et éclairé : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).