English (Rights and Freedoms; Family Law (common law); Health Law)
integrity [correct]; integrity of his person [correct]
CONT: Every person is inviolable and is entitled to the integrity of his person. Except in cases provided for by law, no one may interfere with his person without his free and enlightened consent.
OBS: integrity: It is a personality right.
OBS: integrity and integrity of his person: Expressions and context reproduced from sections 3 and 10 of the Civil Code of Québec. Note that the last update of the C.C.Q. dates from July 1, 2002.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la santé)
intégrité [correct, feminine noun]; intégrité de sa personne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute personne est inviolable et a droit à son intégrité. Sauf dans les cas prévus par la loi, nul ne peut lui porter atteinte sans son consentement libre et éclairé.
OBS: intégrité : Il s'agit d'un droit de la personnalité.
OBS: intégrité et intégrité de sa personne : Expressions et contexte reproduits des articles 3 et 10 du Code civil du Québec. Il est à noter que la dernière mise à jour du C.c.Q. date du 1er juillet 2002.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Derecho de familia (common law); Derecho de salud)
integridad [correct, feminine noun]; integridad de su persona [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toda persona es inviolable y tiene derecho a su integridad. Salvo en los casos estipulados por la ley, nadie puede interferir con una persona sin su consentimiento libre y esclarecido.
OBS: integridad: Se trata de un derecho de la personalidad.
OBS: integridad e integridad de su persona: Expresiones y contexto traducidos del artículo 3 y 11 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C.C.Q fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.