English (Health Law)
validity of consent [correct]
CONT: ... limitations are imposed to the validity of consent. They pertain to the nature of consent as a free consensual act of will, informed and made with knowledge and understanding.
French (Droit de la santé)
validité du consentement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [ ... ] la validité du consentement serait contestable si la soumission au dépistage de routine des anti-VIH constituait une condition à l'intervention chirurgicale. Une telle condition pourrait représenter une contrainte affectant la liberté du consentement.