English (Health Law; Medical and Hospital Organization; Special-Language Phraseology)
consent to the removal of tissue [correct, Manitoba act, verb phrase]
CONT: 9(1) A person who is(a) 18 years of age or over; and(b) able to make a free and informed decision; may... consent to the removal of tissue specified in the consent, from the person's own body while living, for therapeutic purposes or for purposes of medical education or scientific research, as the consent may specify.
French (Droit de la santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
consentir au prélèvement de tissus [correct, Manitoba act]
CONT: 9(1) La personne qui est : a) âgée de 18 ans ou plus; b) capable de prendre une décision libre et éclairée, peut [ ... ] consentir au prélèvement des tissus désignés dans le consentement, sur son propre corps vivant, à des fins thérapeutiques ou à des fins d'enseignement dans le domaine médical ou de recherche scientifique.