English (Health Law)
full and free consent [correct]
CONT: The essential in all cases is that the judge be satisfied that if and when the assisted suicide takes place, it will be with the full and free consent of the applicant.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentement libre et entier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'essentiel dans tous les cas est que le juge soit convaincu que lorsque le suicide assisté a lieu, s'il a lieu, ce sera avec le consentement libre et entier du requérant.