English (Gas and Oil Heating; Electric Heating)
cabinet convection heater; cabinet convector heater; cabinet convector
CONT: Unitary systems are installed in each room and can provide individual room temperature control. They include baseboard, wall, cabinet, floor insert or wall insert convection heaters.... They are compact, noiseless and practically maintenance free. Thermostat controls may be installed in the unit itself or mounted on a nearby inside wall.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout; Chauffage électrique)
radiateur-meuble [masculine noun]; convecteur indépendant [masculine noun]; convecteur sous habillage [masculine noun]
OBS: Convecteurs. Ils sont tout simplement réalisés à partir de tubes à ailettes en acier ou en cuivre placés dans une carrosserie ou une niche fermée formant habillage [...]