English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
free convertibility of currency
OBS: free convertibility of currency : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
libre convertibilité des monnaies
OBS: libre convertibilité des monnaies : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.