English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Clothing)
liquid cooling garment [correct]; LCG [correct]
CONT: Outside of their spacecraft on the Moon and in free space, astronauts must wear a pressurized spacesuit which protects the whole body from vacuum conditions. This suits contains several layers : a liquid cooling garment, a pressure garment and a thermal micro-meteoroid garment. … The liquid cooling garment is made of nylon with little tubes sewn into it. These tubes are worn next to the body. Water is circulated through the tubes.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Vêtements)
vêtement de refroidissement par liquide [masculine noun]; sous-vêtement de refroidissement à circulation liquide [masculine noun]