English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
surface quality
DEF: A description of the degree to which a roller cover is free of surface imperfections.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
qualité de surface [feminine noun]
DEF: Description du degré auquel un revêtement de cylindre (rouleau) est exempt d'imperfections de surface.