English (Banking)
affinity-group credit card [correct]; affinity credit card [correct]; affinity-group card [correct]; affinity card [correct]
DEF: A credit card for the members of a group who share a well-defined common interest, the card entitling the bearer to discounts or other financial or travel benefits.
CONT: ... those benefiting from frequent-flyer programs will be able to build mileage bonuses by using affinity credit cards for purchases of merchandise, as well as for spending at hotels and car rental agencies. Whenever such a card is used, the buyer automatically gets free mileage credit with the airline linked to the card-issuing company.
French (Banque)
carte affinité [correct, feminine noun]; carte d'affinité [correct, feminine noun]; carte-affinité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte de crédit assortie d'une entente promotionnelle avec un organisme affilié (souvent un organisme de bienfaisance ou sans but lucratif). Le logo du groupe en question figure sur la carte et le groupe reçoit généralement un pourcentage des ventes effectuées au moyen de la carte.
OBS: au pluriel : cartes affinité.