English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Saving and Consumption)
discretionary fund [correct]
DEF: Discretionary income enlarged by the amount of new credit extensions, which also may be deemed spendable as a result of consumer decision relatively free of prior commitment or pressure of need.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Épargne et consommation)
fonds discrétionnaire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Ahorro y consumo)
fondo discrecional [proposal, masculine noun]