English (Organization Planning; Production Management; Accounting)
corporate balance sheet [correct]
CONT: The prolonged deep recession will continue to impact on credit conditions, and the likelihood of further bankruptcies is high. The recession will continue to hurt corporate balance sheets and the banks face a good three to four years of restructuring before they are free of the bad debts that continue to hamper their balance sheets.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion de la production; Comptabilité)
bilan de l'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inventaire du patrimoine de l'entreprise à une date donnée, enregistré sur un document comptable, en partie double, de manière à indiquer aussi bien la situation des biens de l'entreprise (l'actif ou emploi des fonds mis à sa disposition) que l'état de ses dettes (le passif ou origine des fonds mis à sa disposition).