English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
net free reserve [correct]
CONT: ... the important concept net free reserves. It tends to be negative when "money is tight" and interest rates are high and to be positive when the [Federal Reserve] eases credit.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
couverture nette disponible [feminine noun]; couverture libre nette [feminine noun]