English (Taxation)
free of Customs duty and taxes
OBS: A non-resident may import his personal baggage into Canada free of Customs duty and taxes for the duration of his visit.
French (Fiscalité)
en franchise des droits de douane et des taxes
OBS: Un non-résident peut importer ses bagages personnels au Canada, en franchise des droits de douanes et des taxes, pour la durée de sa visite.