English (Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
public way cleaning [proposal]
OBS: Activities for the Public Ways Maintenance Team during April, May and June were focused on repairing erosion problems and identifying and repairing plow damage, sweeping and cleaning streets and sidewalks from winter sanding. Also, the task of picking all roadsides free of trash began.
French (Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
nettoiement des voies publiques [correct, masculine noun]; nettoiement des voies livrées à la circulation publique [correct, masculine noun]; nettoyage urbain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nettoyage des voies publiques comprenant le balayage des chaussées d'une agglomération, assuré par un service public municipal.
Spanish (Servicios públicos (Ingeniería civil))
limpieza urbana [feminine noun]