English (Training of Personnel)
career self-management [correct]
OBS: Career self-management. [People] are becoming more pro-active in dealing with how they work, why they work and what they need to do to earn a living. They are now more interested in finding work that relates to who they are-work where they are free to express their individual personality and spirit.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
autogestion de carrière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Autogestion de carrière. Entreprendre une démarche de développement personnel axée sur l'apprentissage d'habiletés essentielles au succès professionnel.