English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
bow [correct]
CONT: For a semiconductor slice or wafer, a measure of concave or convex deformation of the median surface of a slice or wafer, independent of any thickness variation which may be present. Bow is a bulk property of the test specimen, not a property of an exposed surface. Generally, bow is determined with the test specimen in a free, unclamped condition. Units of bow are generally [micrometres] or inches.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
bombement [masculine noun]