English (Government Contracts; Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
Free Into Pipeline [correct]; FIP [correct]
CONT: Delivery; the oil shall be delivered at the loading terminal free into pipeline.
French (Marchés publics; Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
franco pipeline [correct]; franco pipe-line [proposal, obsolete]