English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Hygiene and Health)
ear saver [correct]
CONT: ... doctors and nurses, cleaners and grocery staff, transit and delivery workers, first responders and all other essential workers can get free ear savers which make masks more comfortable to wear.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Hygiène et santé)
sauve-oreilles [correct, masculine noun]