English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
tandem nozzle [correct]
CONT: The compact design of the whole throttle block grants unobstructed view and free access to filling yarns and main nozzles. The semi-automatic filling threading for main and tandem nozzles is operated per push button and integrated into the throttle block, significantly simplifying weaver handling and reducing downtimes.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
buse tandem [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La construction compacte permet d’avoir une vue dégagée et d’intervenir facilement sur les fils de trame au niveau des buses principales. Intégré au bloc, l’enfilage semi-automatique des fils de trame dans les buses principales et les buses tandem s’effectue sur simple appui d’une touche, ce qui facilite considérablement l’action.